Other Information: Store at 68-77 degrees F (20-25 degrees C); each 5 ml contains: sodium 7 mg; dosing cup provided.  Misc: Dextromethorphan Polistirex Extended-Release Suspension (Cough Suppressant). Alcohol-free. Questions? 1-888-963-3382. You may also report side effects to this phone number. Also available in grape flavor. Please visit our web site: www.delsym.com. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Dosing cup included. Contains no fever reducer or pain reliever.

Delsym Cough Relief, 12 Hour, Day or Night, Orange Flavored Liquid, 5 Ounce

$19.99$4.00/oz

Description

Other Information: Store at 68-77 degrees F (20-25 degrees C); each 5 ml contains: sodium 7 mg; dosing cup provided. Misc: Dextromethorphan Polistirex Extended-Release Suspension (Cough Suppressant). Alcohol-free. Questions? 1-888-963-3382. You may also report side effects to this phone number. Also available in grape flavor. Please visit our web site: www.delsym.com. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Dosing cup included. Contains no fever reducer or pain reliever.

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each 5 ml: Dextromethorphan Polistirex Equivalent to 30 mg Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide. Purpose: Cough Suppressant. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid Anhydrous, D&C Red 33, Edetate Disodium, Ethylcellulose, FD&C Blue 1, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Methylparaben, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sucrose, Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum.
Product Number: 00363824175652

Description

Other Information: Store at 68-77 degrees F (20-25 degrees C); each 5 ml contains: sodium 7 mg; dosing cup provided. Misc: Dextromethorphan Polistirex Extended-Release Suspension (Cough Suppressant). Alcohol-free. Questions? 1-888-963-3382. You may also report side effects to this phone number. Also available in grape flavor. Please visit our web site: www.delsym.com. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Dosing cup included. Contains no fever reducer or pain reliever.
Product Number: 00363824175652