In Each Capsule Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and direction before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg. Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). www.Advil.com. Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-888-Advil. For most receipt product information, visit www.Advil.com. Made in Argentina.

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, 40 Each

$9.99$0.25 each

Description

In Each Capsule Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and direction before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg. Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). www.Advil.com. Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-888-Advil. For most receipt product information, visit www.Advil.com. Made in Argentina.

Ingredients

In Each Capsule Active Ingredients: *Solubilized Ibuprofen Equal to 200 mg Ibuprofen (NSAID) (Present as the Free Acid and Potassium Salt) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Green 3, Gelatin, Lecithin (Soybean), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Hydroxide, Purifed Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution.
Product Number: 00305730169301

Description

In Each Capsule Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and direction before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg. Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). www.Advil.com. Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-888-Advil. For most receipt product information, visit www.Advil.com. Made in Argentina.
Product Number: 00305730169301