Other Information: Each capsule contains: 20 mg potassium. Read all warning and directions before use. Store 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg. Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). Easy open arthritis cap. Arthritis Foundation - Ease of use cap. Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-88-Advil.

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Capsules, 160 Each

$20.99$0.13 each

Description

Other Information: Each capsule contains: 20 mg potassium. Read all warning and directions before use. Store 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg. Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). Easy open arthritis cap. Arthritis Foundation - Ease of use cap. Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-88-Advil.

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Solubilized Ibuprofen (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Green No. 3., Gelatin, Lecithin (Soybean), Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Hydroxide, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution.
Product Number: 00305730149662

Description

Other Information: Each capsule contains: 20 mg potassium. Read all warning and directions before use. Store 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg. Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). Easy open arthritis cap. Arthritis Foundation - Ease of use cap. Questions or comments? Call toll free 1-800-88-Advil.
Product Number: 00305730149662